2019 Winners

Class 1 Crossbred Class Winner
2019 Indiana State Fair

Congratulations Katie Anderson!
Bred by Spencer Carson
Sired by King


Champion Dorset Advantage Breeding Ewe Show A & B
2019 Frankfort IN Jackpot

Congratulations Madison Reese!


Champion Dorset Advantage
5th Overall Breeding Ewe
2019 Vermillion County Jackpot

Congratulations Madison Reese!



Grand Champion Pen of 2
2019 Miami County Fair, OH

Congratulations Chloe Gump!


GrandChampion Market Lamb
2019 Fayetteville Co 4-H Fair, PA

Congratulations to the Diamond Family


Reserve  Champion Breeding Ewe
2019 Fayetteville Co 4-H Fair, PA

Congratulations Hayden Demniak!



3rd Overall Breeding Ewe
2019 Indiana Stock Show

Congratulations Madison Reese!


4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Cross Market Lamb
2019 Indiana Stock Show

Raised with Plank Sheep Company
Placed by Us
King x St. Elmo x Stetzin
Congratulations Jaden Younts!


3rd Overall Southdown
2019 Indiana Stock Show

Raised with Plank Sheep Company
Placed by Us
Sired by Fuzzball
Congratulations Jaden Younts!


Oxford Class Winner
2019 Indiana Stock Show

Raised with Plank Sheep Company
Placed & Retained by Simmons Livestock
Fuzzball x Captain America
Congratulations John Helms!


4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural Color
2019 Carroll County 4-H Fair

Placed by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congrats Bryant Mays!


4th Overall
Champion Shrop
2019 Jackson County4-H Fair

Raised by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congratulations 
Zoie Hoene!

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2019 Berrien County Youth Fair, MI

Placed by Stanish/Plank
Sired by King
Congratulations 
Jason Zilkie!!


Reserve Grand Ewe
Reserve Cross Ewe

2019 Carroll County 4-H Fair
Raised by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congratulations
 Cassy Hart!

4th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Shrop
2019 Cass County Fair
Placed/Retained by Simmons Livestock
Sired by Fuzzball
Congratulations TJohn Helms!
Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Reserve Cross Market Lamb
2019 Cass County Fair

Raised by Viking
Sired by Steel Banana
Placed and Retained by Plank
Congratulations Jaden Younts!

Popular 1st Place Lamb
Heavyweight Crossbreds
2019 Indiana State Fair
Placed by Plank
Sired by King
Judges Comments:
“Good Chested, Good Rib,
Trim, Shapely, Hard to make,
& Very Very Unique”
Congratulations Jaden Younts!
Overall Champion Southdown
2019 IJCLC Points
Reserve Champion IN Bred & Owned Southdown
2019 Indiana State Fair
Champion or Reserve Down 9 Times on Circuit!
Champion Southdown Market Lamb
2019 IJCLC Grant 4 Show A
2019 IJCLC Cass County Open Show B
2019 IJCLC Boone County Open Show B
2019 IJCLC Red & Black Classic Show B
2019 IJCLC Breeders Classic Show A
2019 IJCLC Breeders Classic Show B
Reserve Champion Southdown Market Lamb
2019 IJCLC Grant 4 Show B
2019 IJCLC Cass County Open Show A
2019 IJCLC Red & Black Classic Show A
Sired by St. Elmo
Congratulations Cole Alspaugh!
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
2019 Laporte County Fair

Placed by Plank & Don Stanish
Sired by Fuzzball
Congratulations Brandon Stanish!

Champion Natural Color Market Lamb
2019 Cass County 4-H Fair
Placed by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congrats Jaden Younts! 
Champion Shrop Market Lamb
2019 Carroll County 4-H Fair
Raised by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congrats Aubrey Duff!
Champion WFX
2019 
Tippecanoe County

Placed by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congrats Ethan Buck!

Champion Shrop
2019 Jackson County Open Show

Rasied by Plank
Sired by Fuzzball
Congrats Zoie Hoene!

 

Champion Hamp Ewe
2019 Fulton County 4-H Fair
Rasied by Plank
Sired by King
Congrats Callie Burns!

1634 E 1000 N
Morristown, Indiana 46161

Phone
812-871-5700
Email
viking2466@gmail.com